Workshop on PDEs: Modelling,
Analysis and Numerical Simulation

PDE-MANS 2020

Granada, January 8-16

 

Speakers

The current list of speakers is:

  1. Maria Bruna (University of Cambridge)
  2. Àngel Calsina (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  3. Eric Carlen (Rutgers University)
  4. Maria Carvalho (Universidade de Lisboa)
  5. Christophe Chalons (Université Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines)
  6. Maurizio De Pittá (Basque Center for Applied Mathematics)
  7. Laurent  Desvillettes (Université Paris-Diderot)
  8. Antonio Esposito (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nurnberg)
  9. Josephine Evans (Université Paris-Dauphine)
  10. Simone Fagioli (Università degli Studi di l'Aquila)
  11. Susely Figueroa (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  12. Pierre Gabriel (Université de Versailles St-Quentin-en-Yvelines)
  13. Jessica Guerand (University of Cambridge)
  14. Rishabh  Gvalani (Imperial College London)
  15. Bertrand Lods (Università degli Studi di Torino)
  16. Angeliki Menegaki (University of Cambridge)
  17. Sara Merino (University of Vienna)
  18. Nastassia Pouradier-Duteil (Inria Paris / Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Sorbonne University (Paris 6))
  19. Matteo Semplice (Univ. Torino)
  20. Susanne Solem (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  21. Bao Quoc Tang (University of Graz)
  22. Giuseppe Toscani (Università di Pavia)
  23. Francesco Vecil (Université Clermont Auvergne)
  24. Havva Yoldaş (Université de Lyon)

 

 


Full list of participants for the Workshop

Here is the list of confirmed participants so far.

  1. David Arcoya (Universidad de Granada)
  2. Rafael Bailo (Imperial College London)
  3. Maria Bruna (University of Cambridge)
  4. María J. Cáceres (Universidad de Granada)
  5. Àngel Calsina (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  6. Juan Campos (Universidad de Granada)
  7. José A. Cañizo (Universidad de Granada)
  8. Eric Carlen (Rutgers University)
  9. José A. Carrillo (Imperial College London)
  10. Maria Carvalho (Universidade de Lisboa)
  11. Manuel J. Castro Díaz (Universidad de Málaga)
  12. Christophe Chalons (Université Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines)
  13. Martin Chak (Imperial College London)
  14. Silvia Cuadrado (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  15. Maurizio De Pittá (Basque Center for Applied Mathematics)
  16. Laurent  Desvillettes (Université Paris-Diderot)
  17. Edouard Baboucar Diouf(Lycée Technique André PEYTAVIN-Saint-Louis)
  18. Antonio Esposito (Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nurnberg)
  19. Josephine Evans (Université Paris-Dauphine)
  20. Simone Fagioli (Università degli Studi di l'Aquila)
  21. Gianluca Favre (University of Vienna)
  22. Susely Figueroa (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  23. Pierre Gabriel (Université de Versailles St-Quentin-en-Yvelines)
  24. Irene Gómez Bueno (Universidad de Málaga)
  25. Jessica Guerand (University of Cambridge)
  26. Rishabh  Gvalani (Imperial College London)
  27. Valeria Iorio (Università degli Studi di l'Aquila)
  28. Annalisa Iuorio (RICAM)
  29. Gaspard Jankowiak (RICAM / Austrian Academy of Sciences)
  30. Bertrand Lods (Università degli Studi di Torino)
  31. Salvador López Martínez (Universidad de Granada)
  32. Emanuele Macca (Universidad de Málaga)
  33. Mohamed Mamchaoui (University Abou Bekr Belkaid Tlemcen)
  34. José M. Mantas (Universidad de Granada)
  35. Anna Chiara Marchese (Universidad de Granada)
  36. Angeliki Menegaki (University of Cambridge)
  37. Sara Merino (University of Vienna)
  38. Felícitas Doris Miranda Huaynalaya (Universidad de Granada)
  39. Tomás Morales de Luna (Universidad de Córdoba)
  40. Markus Musch (University of Oslo)
  41. Kamel Oukfif (Mouloud Mammeri University of Tzi Ouzou)
  42. Nastassia Pouradier-Duteil (Inria Paris / Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Sorbonne University (Paris 6))
  43. Alejandro Ramos Lora (Universidad de Granada)
  44. Federico Rodas (Universidad de Málaga)
  45. David Lázaro Rodríguez Lima (Universidad de Granada)
  46. David Ruiz (Universidad de Granada)
  47. Samir Salem (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  48. Kleiton André Schneider (Universidad de Málaga)
  49. Matteo Semplice (Univ. Torino)
  50. Susanne Solem (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  51. Bao Quoc Tang (University of Graz)
  52. Giuseppe Toscani (Università di Pavia)
  53. Francesco Vecil (Université Clermont Auvergne)
  54. Gastón Vergara Hermosilla (Université de Bordeaux)
  55. Jing Wu (Universidad de Granada)
  56. Havva Yoldaş (Institut Camille Jordan-Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)