Workshop on PDEs: Modelling,
Analysis and Numerical Simulation

PDE-MANS 2020

Granada, January 8-16

 

Full list of participants for the Winter School

Here is the list of confirmed participants so far.

  1. Mohamed Ajeddar (University Hassan 1)
  2. Stefano Ardizzoni (Università di Parma)
  3. Rafael Bailo (Imperial Collage London)
  4. Mohamed Badr Benboubker (ENSA-Tetuan)
  5. José A. Cañizo (Universidad de Granada)
  6. José A. Carrillo (Imperial College London)
  7. Manuel J. Castro Díaz (Universidad de Málaga)
  8. Martin Chak (Imperial College London)
  9. Edouard Baboucar Diouf(Lycée Technique André PEYTAVIN-Saint-Louis)
  10. Salah Eddargani (Unversidad de Granada & University Hassan 1)
  11. Josephine Evans (Université Paris-Dauphine)
  12. José Garres Díaz (Universidad de Córdoba)
  13. Manuel Garzón Martínez (Universidad de Granada)
  14. Mohamed Ghattasi (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST))
  15. Mohammed Amine Ghezzar (Mostaganem University)
  16. Irene Gómez Bueno (Universidad de Málaga)
  17. Pablo Gómez Nicolás (Universidad de Granada)
  18. Gaspard Jankowiak (RICAM Austrian Academy of Sciences)
  19. Rafika Lassoued (Univesity of Monastier-Tunisia)
  20. Emanuele Macca (Universidad de Málaga)
  21. Salvador López Martínez (Universidad de Granada)
  22. Anna Chiara Marchese (Universidad de Granada)
  23. María Martín Vega (Universidad de Granada)
  24. Francisco Javier Martínez Sánchez (Universidad de Granada)
  25. Felícitas Doris Miranda Huaynalaya (Universidad de Granada)
  26. Tomás Morales de Luna (Universidad de Córdoba)
  27. Mohammed Oraiche (University Hassan I)
  28. Kamel Oukfif (Mouloud Mammeri University of Tzi Ouzou)
  29. Sergio P. Pérez (Imperial College London)
  30. Alejandro Ramos Lora (Universidad de Granada)
  31. Federico Rodas (Universidad de Málaga)
  32. David Lázaro Rodríguez Lima (Universidad de Granada)
  33. David Ruiz (Universidad de Granada)
  34. Samir Salem (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  35. Kleiton André Schneider (Universidad de Málaga)
  36. Chakir Tajani (Abdelmalek Essaadi University)
  37. Sebastian Throm (Universidad de Granada)
  38. Nicolás Torres (Sorbonne Université)
  39. Jing Wu (Universidad de Granada)
  40. Jeremy Wu (Imperial College London)
  41. Havva Yoldaş (Institut Camille Jordan-Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1) 

 

  School of Sciences, Technology and Engineering